Interim report dates and pick up times 2016-2017

High Schools (all times are p.m., unless otherwise noted)

 

AAA

AEC

Akron STEM

Buchtel CLC

East CLC

Ellet

Firestone
CLC

Garfield

Kenmore

North

1st

9/28,
10:30 a.m.-1

9/08,
3-6

9/8,
4-6

 

9/29,
3:30-7:30

9/29,
3:30-7:30

9/29,
3:30-7:30

9/29,
3:30-6:30

9/29,
3:30-7:30

9/29,
3:30-7:30

9/29,
3:30-7:30

2nd

11/30,
10:30 a.m.- 1

11/10,
3-6

11/10,
4-6

12/8,
3:30-7:30

12/1,
3:30-7:30

12/1,
3:30-7:30

12/1,
3:30-6:30

12/1,
3:30-7:30

12/1,
3:30-7:30

12/1,
3:30-7:30

3rd

2/22,
10:30 a.m.- 1

1/31,
3-6

1/31,
4-6

2/23,
3:30-7:30

2/21,
3:30-7:30

2/23,
3:30-7:30

2/23,
3:30-6:30

2/23,
3:30-7:30

2/23,
3:30-7:30

2/23,
3:30-7:30

4th

4/26,
10:30 a.m.- 1

4/4,
3-6

4/4,
4-6

4/4,
3:30-7:30

4/25,
3:30-7:30

4/28,
mailed home

5/4,
3:30-6:30

4/28,
mailed home

4/28,
mailed home

4/28,
mailed home

 

Middle Schools (all times are p.m.)

 

Buchtel CLC

East CLC

Hyre CLC

Innes CLC

Jennings CLC

Kent

Litchfield
CLC

Miller South

NIHF STEM

1st

9/29,
3:30-6:30

9/29,
3:30-7:30

9/29,
3:20-7:40

9/29,
3:15-7:15

9/29,
3:15-7:15

9/29,
3:15-7:15

10/13,
3:15-7:15

9/29,
3:15-7:15

10/6,
3:30-7:30

2nd

12/8,
3:30-6:30

12/1,
3:30-7:30

12/1,
3:20-7:40

12/1,
3:15-7:15

12/1,
3:15-7:15

12/1,
3:15-7:15

12/8,
3:15-7:15

12/1,
3:15-7:15

12/1,
3:30-7:30

3rd

2/23,
3:30-6:30

2/21,
3:30-7:30

2/23,
3:20-7:40

2/23,
3:15-7:15

2/23,
3:15-7:15

2/16,
3:15-7:15

3/9,
3:15-7:15

3/1,
3:15-7:15

2/23,
3:30-7:30

4th

5/4,
3:30-6:30

4/25,
3:30-7:30

4/27,
mailed home

4/27,
mailed home

5/5,
mailed home

4/28,
mailed home

5/11,
mailed home

4/28,
mailed home

4/28,
mailed home

 

Elementary Schools (all times are p.m.)

 

Helen Arnold CLC

Barber CLC

Bettes

Betty Jane CLC

Case

Crouse CLC

Findley CLC

Firestone
Park

Forest Hill CLC

 10/13,
2:45-6:45

10/6,
2:45-6:45

10/6,
2:45-6:45

9/29,
2:45-6:45

9/29,
3-7

10/13,
2:45-6:45

10/5,
2:45-6:45

10/6,
2-5

9/29,
2:45-6:45

2nd

12/8,
2:45-6:45

12/8,
2:45-6:35

12/8,
2:45-6:45

12/3,
2:45-6:45

12/1,
3-7

12/8,
2:45-6:45

12/7,
2:45-6:45

12/1,
2-5

12/1,
2:45-6:45

3rd

3/2,
2:45-6:45

3/2,
2:45-6:35

2/23,
2:45-6:45

2/23,
2:45-6:45

2/23,
3-7

3/2,
2:45-6:45

3/1,
2:45-6:45

No info

2/23,
2:45-6:45

4th

5/4, send home

No info

5/4, send home

No info

4/27, send home

5/5, send home

 

No info

No info

5/4, sent home 

 

 

Glover CLC

Harris

Hatton CLC

Hill CLC

King CLC

Leggett CLC

Mason CLC

McEbright CLC

1st

10/13,
2:45-6:45

10/13,
2:45-6:45

10/6, 
2:45-6:45

10/6,
2:35-6:35

No info

9/29, 
3:30-7:30

9/30, 
send home

9/29, 
2:45-6:45

2nd

12/8, 
2:45-6:45

12/8,
2:45-6:45

12/1, 
2:45-6:45

12/8, 
2:35-6:35

11/7,
2:45-8:45 

12/1, 
3:30-7:30

12/2, 
send home

12/1, 
2:45-6:45

3rd

2/22, 
2:45-6:45

3/2, 
2:45-6:45

3/1, 
2:45-6:45

3/2, 
2:35-6:35

2/23,
2:45-8:45

2/23, 
3:30-7:30

2/27 
send home

2/23, 
2:45-6:45

4th 

5/4, send home

5/4, send home

4/28, send home

5/4, send home

No info

Send home day after interims

No info

No info

 

 

 

Pfeiffer

Portage Path CLC

Resnik CLC

Rimer CLC

Ritzman CLC

Robinson CLC

Sam Salem CLC

Schumacher CLC

Seiberling CLC

1st

9/30, send home

11/10,
3-7

9/29,
3-7

10/16,
2:45-6:45

10/16,
3-7

9/29,
2:30-6:30

10/6,
2:35-6:35

9/29,
2:45-6:45

9/29,
2:45-6:45

2nd

12/2, send home

12/8,
3-7

12/1,
3-7

12/8,
2:45-6:45

12/3,
3-7

12/1,
2:30-6:30 

12/8,
2:35-6:35

12/1,
2:45-6:45

12/1,
2:45-6:45

3rd

2/23, send home

3/2,
3-7

2/23,
3-7

3/2,
2:45-6:45

2/11,
3-7

3/2,
2:30-6:30

2/2 (report card),
2:35-6:35

2/23,
2:45-6:45

2/23,
2:45-6:45

4th

4/28, send home

No info

No info

No info

No info

No info

No info

No info

4/27, send home

 

 

Voris CLC

Windemere CLC

1st

No info

10/6, 
2:45-6:45

2nd

No info

12/8, 
2:45-6:45

3rd

No info

3/2, 
2:45-6:45

4th

No info

No info