Open house dates and times 2016-2017

School Name

Date

Time

Important Notes

 

 

 

 

High Schools

 

 

 

Akron Early College

8/15/16

6-8 p.m.

Classes begin 8/17/16

Akron STEM

8/15/16

5-6:30 p.m.

Classes begin 8/17/16

Buchtel CLC

9/8/16

3:30-7 p.m.

 

East CLC

9/1/16

8 a.m.-3 p.m.

 

Ellet

9/6/16

5:30-7:30 p.m.

 

Firestone CLC

9/8/16

5:30-7:30 p.m.

 

Garfield

9/29/16

3:30-8:30 p.m.

 

Kenmore

9/29/16

3:30-7:30 p.m.

 

North

9/29/16

3:30-7:30 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

Middle Schools

 

 

 

Bridges Learning Center

8/26/16

1-4 p.m.

 

Buchtel CLC

9/8/16

3:30-7 p.m.

 

East CLC

9/1/16

8 a.m.-3 p.m.

 

Hyre CLC

9/29/16

3:20-7:40 p.m.

Orientation 8/25/16,
10 a.m.-noon

Innes CLC

10/12/16

5-7 p.m.

Orientation 8/25/16,
10 a.m. and 5 p.m.; sixth-grade training day 8/30, 1-3 p.m.

Jennings CLC

9/8/16

5-7 p.m.

Orientation 8/25/16,
1-3 p.m.

Kent

9/8/16

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Orientation 8/25/16,
10 a.m.

Litchfield CLC

8/31/16

3:30-5:30 p.m.

 Orientation 8/25/16, 10 a.m.-noon

Miller-South

11/3/16

6-8 p.m.

Orientation 8/25/16, 3-4:30 p.m., 5:30-7 p.m.
Classes begin 9/1/16

NIHF STEM

9/8/16

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Orientation 8/25/16,
9 a.m.-noon and 4:30-7:30 p.m.
Classes begin 9/1/15

 

 

 

 

Elementary Schools

 

 

 

Helen Arnold CLC (Kindergarten Only)

8/31/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Helen Arnold CLC (Grades 1-6)

9/8/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Barber CLC

8/29/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Bettes CLC
(Kindergarten only)

8/29/16

5-7 p.m.

 

Bettes CLC
(Grades K-5)

8/29/16

5-7 p.m.

 

Betty Jane CLC

8/29/16

5-7 p.m.

 

Case

8/31/16

4:30-6 p.m.

 

Crouse CLC

8/31/16

4:30-6:30 p.m.

 

Essex Early Learning

9/1/16

11 a.m.-noon (morning classes) 1-2 p.m. (afternoon classes)

 

Findley CLC

8/30/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Firestone Park

8/30/16

4-6 p.m. (K)
5-7 p.m. (1-5)

 

Forest Hill CLC

8/30/16

4:30-6:30 p.m.

 

Glover CLC

8/29/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Harris

8/29/16

4-6 p.m. (K)
5-7 p.m. (1-5)

 

Hatton CLC

8/29/16

4-6 p.m. (K-5)

Students may drop off school supplies 

Hill CLC

8/29/16

4-6 p.m. (K)
5-7 p.m. (1-5)

 

King CLC

8/29/16

3-5 p.m. (K)
5:30-7:30 p.m. (1-5)

 

Leggett CLC

8/30/16

3:30-4:30 p.m. (K)
4-6 p.m. (1-5)

 

Mason CLC

8/30/16

3-5 p.m.

 

McEbright CLC

8/30/16

3-5 p.m. (Main campus)
4-6 p.m. (REACH campus)

 

Pfeiffer

8/30/16

3-5 p.m.

 

Portage Path CLC

8/30/16

4:30-6:30 p.m.

 

Resnik CLC
(Kindergarten only)

8/29/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Resnik CLC
(Grades 1-5)

8/30/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Rimer CLC

8/30/16

4:30-6:30 p.m.

 

Ritzman CLC (Kindergarten Only)       

8/22/16

6-8 p.m.

 

Ritzman CLC
(Grades 1-5)

8/29/16

5:30-7:30 p.m.

 

Robinson CLC

8/31/16

5-7 p.m.

 

Sam Salem CLC

8/29/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Schumacher CLC

8/31/16

4-6 p.m.

Orientation 8/25/16, 11 a.m.
Kindergarten orientation 8/31/16

Seiberling CLC

8/30/16

5-7 p.m.

 

Stewart Early Learning

9/1/16

11 a.m.- noon (morning classes); 1-2 p.m. (afternoon classes)

 

Voris CLC

8/23/16

4-6 p.m.

 

Windemere CLC

8/29/165-7 p.m.