Skip To Main Content
Akron Public Schools
The logo of the Akron Public School District.

Staff  Directory

If you do an initial search using the Location option, please clear the Location search box and refresh the page before conducting another search.

Search the APS Staff Directory

  • Location
< 1 2 3 4 5 42 > showing 199 - 297 of 4139 constituents

KATIE BEAL

Titles: SCIENCE TEACHER
Locations: NIHF STEM MIDDLE SCHOOL
Email:

ROBERT BEALER

Titles: CUSTODIAN CLASS II
Locations: CASE ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

DAVONTE BEARD

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

KATRINA BEARD

Titles: CUSTODIAN CLASS II
Locations: ARNOLD ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

WENDY BEARD

Titles: HS ENGLISH TEACHER
Locations: EAST HIGH CLC
Email:

DAMON BEASLEY

Titles: CAMPUS MONITOR
Locations: EARLY COLLEGE HIGH
Email:

ABBY BEATTIE

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

JENNIFER BEAVEN

Titles: INSTRUCTIONAL SPEC
Locations: FIRESTONE HIGH CLC
Email:

JAMES BEAVER

Titles: MATH TEACHER
Locations: FIRESTONE HIGH CLC
Email:

JENNIFER BECHTEL

Titles: THIRD GRADE TEACHER
Locations: FINDLEY ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

AMBER BECHTER

Titles: SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Locations: MCEBRIGHT ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

CAROLE BECK

Titles: MS CD/LD SECONDARY TCHR
Locations: EAST HIGH CLC
Email:

DAVID BECK

Titles: POLICE IN SCHOOLS
Locations: ALL LOCATIONS
Email:

JASON BECK

Titles: POLICE IN SCHOOLS
Locations: ALL LOCATIONS
Email:

LISA BECK

Titles: MANAGER CHILD NUTRITION
Locations: HYRE MIDDLE CLC
Email:

MEGAN BECK

Titles: SECOND GRADE TEACHER
Locations: FINDLEY ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

WILLIAM BECK

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

SAMUEL BECKER

Titles: LT SUB PARAPROFESSIONAL
Locations: CROUSE ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

CHRISTINE BECKNELL-BROWN

Titles: ELEM DATA ANALYST
Email:

TONIA BECKWITH

Titles: CROUSE MD PARAPRO
Locations: CROUSE ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

KIRK BEDFORD

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

HEIDI BEE

Titles: CD/LD ELEM TEACHER
Locations: BETTY JANE ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

PATRICIA BEE

Titles: SECONDARY WORKER CHILD NUTRITION
Locations: GARFIELD CLC
Email:

BRETT BEEBE

Titles: MATH TEACHER
Locations: NIHF STEM MIDDLE SCHOOL
Email:

ELIZABETH BEEBE

Titles: FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
Locations: MCEBRIGHT ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

LACRESIA BEECHER

Titles: CAMPUS PRINCIPAL
Locations: BUCHTEL HIGH CLC
Email:

KINDRA BEEKMAN

Titles: WORK & FAMILY TCHR
Locations: JENNINGS MIDDLE CLC
Email:

CYNTHIA BEGERT

Titles: BUSINESS TEACHER
Locations: EAST HIGH CLC
Email:

DENISE BEHARY

Titles: ASST PRINCIPAL MS
Locations: NIHF STEM MIDDLE SCHOOL
Email:

MELISSA BEITKO

Titles: FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
Locations: I PROMISE SCHOOL
Email:

ELLEN BELDEAN

Titles: SOC STUDIES TEACHER
Locations: NIHF STEM MIDDLE SCHOOL
Email:

MARTHA BELDEN

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

TARA BELENSKI

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

JEFFRY BELIVEAU

Titles: TECH SUPP SPECIALIST
Locations: HYRE MIDDLE CLC
Email:

COLLEEN BELL

Titles: FIRST GRADE TEACHER
Locations: SEIBERLING ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

DESMOND BELL

Titles: ASST VAR CC NON B
Locations: BUCHTEL HIGH CLC
Email:

JAMIE BELL

Titles: NOW/ED ELEM TEACHER
Locations: BRIDGES LEARNING CENTER
Email:

JOAN BELL

Titles: LANGUAGE ARTS TCHR
Locations: JENNINGS MIDDLE CLC
Email:

JULIA BELL

Titles: BRIDGES NOW PARAPRO K-6
Locations: BRIDGES LEARNING CENTER
Email:

MACKENZIE BELL

Titles: AUXILIARY CLERICAL ST ANTHONY
Locations: NON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Email:

MARGUERITE BELL

Titles: SECONDARY WORKER CHILD NUTRITION
Locations: LITCHFIELD MIDDLE CLC
Email:

NEENAH BELL

Titles: SOC STUDIES TEACHER
Locations: MILLER-SOUTH PERFORMING ARTS
Email:

TERESE BELL

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

CARRIE BELLISSIMO

Titles: MANAGER CHILD NUTRITION
Locations: LITCHFIELD MIDDLE CLC
Email:

STEVE BELTRONDO

Titles: ART TEACHER
Locations: NORTH HIGH
Email:

BLAKE BELUSCAK

Titles: SCIENCE TEACHER
Locations: ELLET HIGH CLC
Email:

TERRY BENDO

Titles: PSYCHOLOGIST
Locations: CHILD STUDY
Email:

HAILEY BENFORD

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

BRYAN BENHAM

Titles: COACH VAR WREST NONC
Locations: ELLET HIGH CLC
Email:

BRIAN BENNETT

Titles: ART TEACHER
Locations: STEM HIGH SCHOOL
Email:

ERIC BENNETT

Titles: CARPENTER
Locations: MAINTENANCE
Email:

ERIN BENNETT

Titles: FIRST GRADE TEACHER
Locations: SCHUMACHER ELEMENTARY CLC, SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT
Email:

GREGORY BENNETT

Titles: RESNIK MD PARAPRO
Locations: RESNIK ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

JAIMIE BENNETT

Titles: CD/LD SECONDARY TEACHER
Locations: INNES MIDDLE CLC
Email:

MADISON BENNETT

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

TYANNA BENNETT

Titles: LT SUB PARAPROFESSIONAL
Locations: EAST HIGH CLC
Email:

ASHLEY BENNETTS

Titles: HI INTERPRETERS
Locations: RITZMAN ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

SHERRY BENNINGTON

Titles: COORDINATOR SCHOOL IMPR
Locations: SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT
Email:

RAMONA BENSON

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

DEBORAH BENT

Titles: KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
Locations: FINDLEY ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

GARTRELL BENTLEY

Titles: BRIDGES NOW PARAPRO K-6
Locations: BRIDGES LEARNING CENTER
Email:

TIFFANY BERARDELLI

Titles: THIRD GRADE TEACHER
Locations: HATTON ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

JEFFREY BERDYSZ

Titles: POLICE IN SCHOOLS
Locations: ALL LOCATIONS
Email:

JANEEN BERESH

Titles: ELP TEACHER
Locations: ELP AT ESSEX
Email:

JAMES BERGDORF

Titles: CUSTODIAN CLASS II
Locations: SAM SALEM ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

BAMBI BERGER

Titles: SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Locations: EARLY COLLEGE HIGH
Email:

BRIAN BERGER

Titles: INSTRUCTIONAL SPEC
Locations: GARFIELD CLC
Email:

JOELLEN BERGERT

Titles: SOC STUDIES TEACHER
Locations: INNES MIDDLE CLC
Email:

STEVEN BERGEY

Titles: CUSTODIAN CLASS II
Locations: RIMER ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

BRITTANY BERKEY

Titles: COORDINATOR SPECIAL ED
Locations: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email:

NICOLE BERKHOUSE

Titles: SPANISH TEACHER
Locations: BUCHTEL HIGH CLC
Email:

ANDREW BERKOWITZ

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

DON BERRINGER

Titles: MATH TEACHER
Locations: LITCHFIELD MIDDLE CLC
Email:

JORDAN BERRY

Titles: SOC STUDIES TEACHER
Locations: INNES MIDDLE CLC
Email:

ROBIN BERRY

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

DAVID BERTMAN

Titles: POLICE IN SCHOOLS
Locations: ALL LOCATIONS
Email:

EMILY BERTSCHINGER

Titles: SUB SECRETARY
Locations: SCHUMACHER ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

CHRISTINA BERWA

Titles: OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Locations: CROUSE ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

STEPHANIE BERZINSKAS

Titles: HS CD/LD SECONDARY TCHR
Locations: EAST HIGH CLC
Email:

BHARATHI BESAGARAHALLI

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

TRACY BESS-WILMINGTON

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

LAURA BEST

Titles: MUSIC TEACHER
Locations: HATTON ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

PAMELA BESWETHERICK

Titles: SECOND GRADE TEACHER
Locations: RESNIK ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

HEATHER BETHEM

Titles: PSYCHOLOGIST
Locations: CHILD STUDY
Email:

REBECCA BETTIO

Titles: HS SCIENCE TEACHER
Locations: EAST HIGH CLC
Email:

TAMARA BIALOTA

Titles: FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
Locations: HATTON ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

CHRISTIE BIELECH

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

MELISSA BILLINGTON

Titles: CONSULTING TEACHER
Email:

KRISTI BILLS

Titles: ACHIEVE
Locations: VORIS ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

MONIQUE BINKLEY

Titles: SCIENCE TEACHER
Locations: STEM HIGH SCHOOL
Email:

SANDRA BIRCH

Titles: LEGGETT ACHIEVE PARAPRO - B
Locations: LEGGETT ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

MICHELE BIRDEN

Titles: CN TEMPORARY WORKER
Locations: CHILD NUTRITION
Email:

NINA BISCAN

Titles: ADMINISTRATIVE ASST
Locations: CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
Email:

LAURA BISESI

Titles: CD/LD ELEM TEACHER
Locations: FIRESTONE PARK ELEMENTARY
Email:

LISA BISESI

Titles: FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
Locations: RIMER ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

MATTHEW BISESI

Titles: HVAC TECHNICIAN
Locations: MAINTENANCE
Email:

SAMANTHA BISESI

Titles: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Locations: SUBSTITUTE TEACHER
Email:

ALICIA BISHOP

Titles: FIRST GRADE TEACHER
Locations: SEIBERLING ELEMENTARY CLC
Email:

KEYTSA BISHOP

Titles: ART TEACHER
Locations: I PROMISE SCHOOL
Email:
< 1 2 3 4 5 42 > showing 199 - 297 of 4139 constituents