Open Houses

School Open House Date Open House Time
Akron Alternative Academy 8/9/18 5:00-6:00 pm
Akron Early College 8/13/18 6:00-8:00 pm
Barber CLC 8/20/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Betty Jane CLC 8/21/18 4:30-6:30 pm
Bridges Learning Center 8/17/18 1:00-4:00pm
Buchtel CLC 8/14/18 6:30-8:00 pm
Buchtel CLC 7-8 8/14/18 6:30-8:00 pm
Case 8/20/18 4:30-6:30 pm
Crouse CLC 8/21/18 4:30-6:30 pm
David Hill CLC 8/21/18 Kindergarten: 4:00-6:00 pm
Grades 1-6: 5:00-7:00 pm
East CLC 8/21/18 5:00-7:00 pm
East CLC 7-8 8/21/18 5:00-7:00 pm
Ellet High School 8/29/18 5:30-7:30 pm
Findley CLC 8/21/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Firestone CLC 8/30/18 5:30-7:00 pm
Firestone Park 8/20/18 3:30-5:30 pm
Forest Hill CLC 8/20/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Glover CLC 8/20/18 3:00-5:00 pm
Harris/Jackson CLC 8/20/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Hatton CLC 8/20/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Helen Arnold CLC 8/21/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Hyre CLC 8/28/18 5:00-7:00 pm
I Promise School 8/9/18 5:00-7:00 pm
Innes CLC 8/29/18 5:00-7:00 pm
Jennings CLC 9/6/18 5:00-7:00 pm
Kenmore/Garfield 8/29/18 Grades 10-12: 5:00-7:00 pm
   9/05/18 Grade 9: 5:00-7:00pm 
King CLC 8/21/18 Kindergarten: 3:00-5:00 pm
Grades 1-5: 5:30-7:30 pm
Leggett CLC 8/20/18 3:00-5:00 pm
Litchfield CLC 8/21/18 3:30-6:00 pm
Mason CLC 8/22/18 3:00-5:00pm
McEbright CLC 8/21/18 3:00-5:00 pm
Miller South 11/1/18 6:00-8:00 pm
NIHF STEM High 11/15/18 4:30-6:30 pm
NIHF STEM Middle 11/1/18 5:30-7:30 pm
North 9/20/18 3:30-7:30 pm
Pfeiffer 8/20/18 3:00-5:00 pm
Portage Path CLC 8/21/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Resnik CLC 8/20/18 Kindergarten 4:00-6:00 pm
8/21/18 Grades1-5 4:00-6:00 pm
Rimer CLC 8/21/18 5:00-7:00 pm
Ritzman CLC 8/13/18 Kindergarten 5:00-7:00 pm
8/20/18 Grades 1-5 5:00-7:00 pm
Robinson CLC 8/30/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Sam Salem CLC 8/20/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Schumacher CLC 8/20/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Seiberling CLC 8/21/18 5:00-7:00 pm
Stewart ELP
Essex ELP
REACH
8/23/18 10:00-11:00 am
1:00-2:00 pm
Voris CLC 8/20/18 4:00-6:00 pm
Windemere CLC 8/20/18 5:00-7:00 pm
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.